GALA AWARDS: CELEBRATE THE 2018-2019 SEASON

SEPTEMBER 14

Join us at 6:00pm for light refreshments, awards begin at 7pm
Awards are voted on by season pass holders, but all are welcome to attend!

Nominees:

LEAD Actress in a MUSICAL:
❏ Paige Johnson – Elle Woods, Legally Blonde
❏ Mayim Hamblen – Belle, Beauty and the Beast
❏ Diane Roberts – Rona Lisa Peretti, Spelling Bee
❏ Sarah Gordon -- Princess Fiona, Shrek

LEAD Actor in a MUSICAL:
❏ Ethan Peterson – Emmett Forrest, Legally Blonde
❏ Brandon Ferris – Beast/Prince, Beauty and the Beast
❏ David Rusnak – William Morris Barfée, Spelling Bee
❏ Adam Kapis -- Shrek, Shrek

SUPPORTING ACTRESS in a MUSICAL:
❏ Kat Magalski – Paulette, Legally Blonde
❏ Mari McCloud – Mrs. Potts, Beauty and the Beast
❏ Maddie Ferguson – Olive Ostrovsky, Spelling Bee
❏ Chloe Porter -- Dragon/Humpty Dumpty, Shrek

SUPPORTING ACTOR in a MUSICAL:
❏ Will Piotrowski – Warner Huntington III, Legally Blonde
❏ Andrew Kotlar – Lumiere, Beauty and the Beast
❏ Ethan Peterson –Leaf Coneybear, Spelling Bee
❏ Ryan Peterson -- Donkey, Shrek

FEATURED ACTRESS in a MUSICAL:
❏ Emily McCulley – Vivienne Kensington, Legally Blonde
❏ Janna Klein– Babette, Beauty and the Beast
❏ Paige Schiller – Marcy Park, Spelling Bee
❏ Madie Houser -- Logainne SchwartzandGrubenierre, Spelling Bee
❏ Mary Fowler -- Gingy (Gingerbread Person)/Fairy/Rat, Shrek

FEATURED ACTOR in a MUSICAL:
❏ Timothy Oh – Kyle the UPS Man, Legally Blonde
❏ Jonathan Klein – Gaston, Beauty and the Beast
❏ Lace Williamson – Charlito “Chip” Tolentino, Spelling Bee
❏ Isaiah Blue -- Mitch Mahoney, Spelling Bee
❏ Lace Williamson -- Pinocchio, Shrek
❏ Colton Gray -- Lord Farquaad, Shrek

LEAD Actress in a PLAY (Non-Musical):
❏ Civia Wiesner – Inspector Harriet Goring, The Game’s Afoot
❏ Joyce Nelson – Mrs. Ethel P. Savage, The Curious Savage

LEAD Actor in a PLAY (Non-Musical):
❏ Michael Rogan – William Gillette, The Game’s Afoot
❏ J.C. Warren – Titus Savage, The Curious Savage

SUPPORTING ACTRESS in a PLAY (Non-Musical):
❏ Hannah Maxwell – Aggie Wheeler, The Game’s Afoot
❏ Sara Tackett – Miss “Willie” Wilhemina, The Curious Savage

SUPPORTING ACTOR in a PLAY (Non-Musical):
❏ Ryan Davis – Felix Geisel, The Game’s Afoot
❏ Andrew Kotlar – Hannibal, The Curious Savage

FEATURED ACTRESS in a PLAY (Non-Musical):
❏ Caroline Mansfield – Daria Chase, The Game’s Afoot
❏ Kris Thompson – Mrs. Paddy, The Curious Savage

FEATURED ACTOR in a PLAY (Non-Musical):
❏ Max Seymour – Simon Bright, The Game’s Afoot
❏ Michael McArthur – Samuel Savage, The Curious Savage

Best DIRECTOR of a MUSICAL:
❏ Trinidad Snider – Legally Blonde
❏ Angela Miloro-Hansen – Beauty and the Beast
❏ Marc C. Howard – The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Karen O’Baker Porter -- Shrek

Best DIRECTOR of a PLAY (Non-Musical):
❏ Patty Osredkar – The Game’s Afoot
❏ Mark Cipra – The Curious Savage

Best MUSIC DIRECTOR:
❏ D. Keith Stiver – Legally Blonde
❏ John Krol – Beauty and the Beast
❏ D. Keith Stiver -- The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Jonathan Gordon -- Shrek

Best CHOREOGRAPHY:
❏ Kristy Cruz – Legally Blonde
❏ Sarah Wyatt – Beauty and the Beast
❏ Marc C. Howard – The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Sarah Gordon & Lisa-Marie French -- Shrek

Best SET DESIGN:
❏ Randy Hansen – Legally Blonde
❏ Karen O’Baker Porter – The Game’s Afoot
❏ Randy Hansen – Beauty and the Beast
❏ Brad Allen – The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Brad Allen – The Curious Savage
❏ Phil Rogers – Shrek

Best LIGHTING DESIGN:
❏ Bradley Allen – Legally Blonde
❏ Bradley Allen – The Game’s Afoot
❏ Bradley Allen – Beauty and the Beast
❏ Bradley Allen – The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Bradley Allen – The Curious Savage
❏ Bradley Allen – Shrek

Best SOUND DESIGN:
❏ Dave Cunningham – Legally Blonde
❏ Josh Hewitt – The Game’s Afoot
❏ Brad Allen – Beauty and the Beast
❏ Josh Hewitt – The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Brad Allen – The Curious Savage
❏ Joshua Hewitt – Shrek

Best COSTUMING:
❏ Kelly Miloro – Legally Blonde
❏ Mayim Hamblen – The Game’s Afoot
❏ Kelly Miloro – Beauty and the Beast
❏ Hannah Maxwell – The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Mayim Hamblen – The Curious Savage
❏ Mayim Hamblen – Shrek

BEST MUSICAL ENSEMBLE
❏ Legally Blonde -- Students, Sorority Sisters, Dancers, Lawyers...etc.!
❏ Beauty & the Beast -- Castle dwellers turned inanimate objects ensemble!
❏ Shrek -- Fairytale characters
❏ Shrek -- Duloc Townspeople/ Dance Ensemble

BEST MUSICAL
❏ Legally Blonde
❏ Beauty and the Beast
❏ The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ Shrek

BEST PLAY (Non-Musical)
❏ The Game’s Afoot
❏ The Curious Savage

BEST OVERALL SHOW:
❏ Legally Blonde
❏ The Game’s Afoot
❏ Beauty and the Beast
❏ The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
❏ The Curious Savage
❏ Shrek